2012 Canoes

Handige Harry
referring to one of the crooks in Bassie & Adriaan.

Details
Weight: 81 kg
Foldable

Participation, captains and honours
Zwolle test run: Alex Bos and Ruben Herrebrugh
Zwolle test run: Chiel de Wit and Frank Aarns

Current state
Stored (folded) at the workshop

Bassiaan
referring to the duo Bassie & Adriaan.

Details
Weight: 67 kg
Made with granulated canoes of the 2011 fleet

Participation, captains and honours
Zwolle 400m men: Chiel de Wit and Simon Janssen
Zwolle 200m men: Sander Schipper and Simon Janssen
Zwolle 100m men: Sander Schipper and Simon Janssen
Zwolle 400m mix: Ynze Goinga and Ilse Overgoor (2nd)
Zwolle 200m mix: Ynze Goinga and Ilse Overgoor
Zwolle 100m mix: Ynze Goinga and Ilse Overgoor (3rd)

Current state
Stored at the workshop

Vlugge Japie
referring to one of the crooks in Bassie & Adriaan.

Details
Weight: 46 kg

Participation, captains and honours
Zwolle 400m men: Sevrien Ferrée and Frank Aarns (1st)
Zwolle 200m men: Sevrien Ferrée and Rik Goossens (2nd)
Zwolle 100m men: Rik Goossens and Ruben Herrebrugh (2nd)
Zwolle 400m women: Tessa Adringa and Marcha Legtenberg (3rd)
Zwolle 200m women: Tessa Adringa and Marcha Legtenberg (3rd)
Zwolle 100m women: Tessa Adringa and Marcha Legtenberg (2nd)
Zwolle 400m mix: Sevrien Ferée and Henrike Maris (1st)
Zwolle 100 m mix: Sevrien Ferée and Henrike Maris (2nd)

Current state
Stored at the workshop

De Plaaggeest
referring to the bully from the first season of Bassie & Adriaan.

Details
Weight: 53 kg

Participation, captains and honours
Arras (France) slalom race: Leonie Straatsma and Frank Aarns (1st)
Arras (France) sprint race: Leonie Straatsma and Anna Steiner (2nd)
Zwolle 400m men: Alex Bos and Ruben Herrebrugh (3rd)
Zwolle 200m men: Alex Bos and Ruben Herrebrugh
Zwolle 100m men: Alex Bos and Frank Aarns (1st)
Zwolle 400m women: Henrike Maris and Anna Steiner (2nd)
Zwolle 200m women: Anna Steiner and Henrike Maris
Zwolle 100m women: Anna Steiner and Henrike Maris

Current state
Stored at the workshop

De Baron
referring to one of the crooks in Bassie & Adriaan.

Details
Weight: 64 kg

Participation, captains and honours
Arras (France) slalom race: Ynze Goinga and Cindy Clevers (2nd)
Arras (France) sprint race: Casper Rood and Cindy Clevers (1st)
Zwolle 400m men: Casper Rood and Sander de Waard
Zwolle 200m men: Casper Rood and Sander de Waard (1st)
Zwolle 100m men: Casper Rood and Sander de Waard
Zwolle 400m women: Leonie Straatsma and Cindy Clevers (1st)
Zwolle 200m women: Leonie Straatsma and Cindy Clevers (1st)
Zwolle 100m women: Leonie Straatsma and Cindy Clevers (1st)
Zwolle 200m mix: Sevrien Ferrée and Cindy Clevers (1st)
Zwolle 100 m mix: Leonie Straatsma and Frank Aarns (1st)

Current state
Stored at the workshop

B100
referring to one of the crooks in Bassie & Adriaan.

Details
Weight: 65 kg

Participation, captains and honours
Arras (France) slalom race: Chiel de Wit and Mimí Bocanegra
Arras (France) sprint race: Rik Goossens and Simon Janssen

Current state
Stored at the workshop